Surf Villa Apartments Ocean City

Ocean City
Aparthotel Surf
7.8 Good
60 reviews

Surf Villa Apartments Ocean City

7 54Th Street, Ocean City, United States Show map
Nestled in the Midtown district of Ocean City, the comfortable Surf Villa Apartments Ocean City hotel is nearly a 25-minute walk from the Speedworld Go-Karts. The aparthotel also includes parking.
While staying in the welcoming hotel, you are invited to discover the Roland E. Powell Convention Center, located merely 1.7 km away, or visit sports venues like Grand Prix Amusements, which is about 7 km away. The Pay-as-you-go Jolly Roger Family Amusement Park is within 30 minutes' walk of the Surf Villa Ocean City and Osvaldo Vieira International airport is 5 km away. Feel in total harmony with nature by visiting the kid - friendly Splash Mountain Water Park, 2.1 km from this accommodation. 56th St bus stop is also a mere 5 minutes' walk away.
The Surf Villa offers rooms with a mini-kitchen featuring air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. You will find a refrigerator and kitchenware as well. The separate bathrooms feature a hair dryer and bath sheets.
Guests can also enjoy American food at Atrium Cafe & Bar located approximately 100 metres away.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Ocean City
Attractions
  • First Presbyterian Church - 2483 mi
  • Ocean City Boardwalk - 2488 mi
  • Ocean Casino - 2766 mi
  • Boardwalk - 2767 mi
  • Ocean City Harbor - 2814 mi
  • Midway Shopping Center - 2850 mi
  • Trimper's - 2909 mi
Airports
  • Osvaldo Vieira International - 8 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Smoke detectors
  • Key access

Dining

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Services

  • Housekeeping

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
Licence number23-00038957
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Su 30 Aug
Mo 31 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in Ocean City